Send Message
products
products
Home > products > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Multimode A1b OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST ST Fiber Jumper

Multimode A1b OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST ST Fiber Jumper

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: TC

Certification: UL, RoSH, REACH, CE

Model Number: FJ-ST-ST-A1b-1M

Payment & Shipping Terms

Get Best Price
High Light:

UL 1M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3mm FJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

UL 1M st to lc fiber jumper

Length:
Customized
Cable O.D.:
2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type:
MM, A1b, OM1
Core:
Simplex/Duplex
Sheath:
PVC
Adaptor:
ST
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Standard:
IEC 60332-3C, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2
Length:
Customized
Cable O.D.:
2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Type:
MM, A1b, OM1
Core:
Simplex/Duplex
Sheath:
PVC
Adaptor:
ST
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Standard:
IEC 60332-3C, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2
Multimode A1b OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST ST Fiber Jumper

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Jumper, Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, OM1​ Applications


In optical fiber cabling system, the fiber optic patch cord provides connections between hardware equipment and devices, or between devices and optical fiber links.

 

Included with optical fiber patch cord are multimode and 10G multimode. Generally, singlemode cable is yellow while its connector and protection sleeve is blue; multimode is orange while its connector and protection sleeve is cream or black.

 


Product Features


Pre-termination and testing in factories to ensure its transmission performance;

 

  • Fast network configuration to speed up installation;
  • Fire rating and flame resistance in accordance with IEC 60332-3C;
  • Non corrosive gas emission in accordance with IEC 60754-2;
  • Low smoke zero halogen emission in accordance with IEC 61034-2;
  • With standard ST adapters;
  • 1- and 2-core, all available as custom tailored products;
  • Insertion Loss < 0.3dB;
  • Return Loss > 50dB;
  • Custom tailored services for length, quantity of cores and physical structures.

 


Application Standards


YD/T 926.3, IEC 60332-3C, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2

 

 

Technical Details

 

  Optical Properties
Insertion
Loss
Interchangeability Return Loss
≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.2dB APC singlemode ≥ 60dB PC singlemode ≥ 50dB PC multimode ≥ 35dB

 

 

  Mechanical Properties
Quantity of Cores 1 2
Tensile Strength 150 300
Crush Resistance 15 30
Min. Bend Radius during
Installation (mm)
20 Times the Optical Fiber Diameter 20 Times the Optical Fiber Diameter
Min. Bend Radius during
Operation (mm)
10 Times the Optical Fiber Diameter 10 Times the Optical Fiber Diameter
Installation Temperature
Range (℃ )
-5 to +50 -5 to +50
Operation Temperature
Range (℃ )
-20 to +60 -20 to +60
Delivery and Storage
Temperature Range (℃ )
-25 to +70 -25 to +70

 

Important Note 
® OEM and ODM orders are acceptable. Any kind of logo printing or design are optional.
® Provide the best solutions to customers
® Our cables & assemblies quality and service are ensured by our business philosophy of responsibility.
® Professional engineers and advanced equipment guarantee our products of high quality,
® 100% inspection before shipment.
® Gold supplier authenticated by Global Sources. Safe and easy to buy from us.

 

Company Information

Tiancheng Smart Systems Group was listed at Shanghai Stock Exchange on 21st, Aug. 2017, it's stock name is TIANCHENG COMMUNICATION, and stock code is 872049. Tiancheng owns R&D and production base in 300,000 square meters, more than 1000 hard-working employees with the annual output value of 1.5 billion, which main productions based in Yangzhou, Shanghai, and Chengdu.

Shanghai Factory: No. 618, Guangxing Rd., Songjiang District, Shanghai, China
Jiangsu Factory: No. 2 Shisha Rd, Shatou Town, Guangling District, Yangzhou, Jiangsu, China


Specialized in the cable for 31 years, we are spearheading the development of low voltage cables and cabling systems. It has awarded as more than 30 titles of outstanding enterprises, such as Top 100 Private Enterprise, 2019 most Influential Brand of China's Smart Construction, Top 10 Brand Enterprise of Originality, Top 10 Brand Enterprise of Smart Home System, High-tech Enterprise and Star Scientific and Innovative Enterprise. The Quality of products has been fully affirmed and recognized by tens of thousands of customers, as well as over 10,000 landmark projects.

For 9 consecutive years, it has been awarded the top10 brands of cabling system in China. All the Cabling systems products and services are fitting and over the market standards including GB50311, IEC 11801, EN50173 and EIA/TIA568. Its capabilities also include tailored offering for different industries, ranging from Cat8 Classll to Cat5e, from welding and preassembled 10G to 400G optical link, AIM infrastructure security and monitoring MPTL integrated solutions and products, as well as 192 core Ultra HD solutions and products.

We also work hard to provide first-class low voltage cable products for BA system, as well as security and monitoring systems both at home and abroad. Its range includes tens of thousands of varieties and specifications so as to meet the market demand.